Island Nisis Glaros on Map 

Island Nisis Glaros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Glaros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Glaros.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Glaros

Island Nisis Glaros, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.6, 22.9.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Glaros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Poriou; or for traveling near lakes: Gulf of Laconia, Makriyialos, Ormos Elaias, Ormos Xilis, Ormos Arkhangelou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Levki, Ormos Frango, Ormos Neapoleos, Ormos Baloukeri, Ormos Kremmydi, Ormos Ierakos; or for climbing on: Nisis Glaros, Nisis Kasella, Gaidhouronisi, Elafonisos, Nisis Roditsa, Nisis Ayios Fokas, Nisis Sfondili, Riva, Nisis Dhaskalio, Nisidhes Poria, Akra Elena, Akra Delakouvia, Yfalos Vathy;

Other names: Nisís Gláros, Glaronisi, Glaronísi, Klaro Island, Nisis Glaros, Nisís Gláros.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Glaros


TUE 20.08

24°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 21.08

29°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 22.08

29°/26°
1,015 hPa
FRI 23.08

31°/26°
1,015 hPa
SAT 24.08

30°/26°
1,013 hPa
SUN 25.08

31°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 26.08

29°/24°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

30°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

30°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

30°/26°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/23°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Glaros


The nearest beaches: Paralia Poriou, and others.

Nisis Glaros on GoogleMaps

Nisis Glaros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Glaros.


Nisis Glaros on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Glaros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Glaros.


Nisis Glaros on Wikimapia

Nisis Glaros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Glaros.


Nisis Glaros on HotelsMap

Nisis Glaros on HotelsMap. Nisis Glaros.