Island Nisi Gavdos on Map 

Island Nisi Gavdos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisi Gavdos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisi Gavdos.


 

Main information about Island Nisi Gavdos

Island Nisi Gavdos, , Greece. Elevation 155 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 34.84184, 24.08434.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisi Gavdos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lavrakas, Sarakiniko, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Karaves, Ormos Tourkavlako; or for climbing on: Nisida Gavdopoula, Prasonision, Gaidouronisi, Nisi Gavdos, Akra Sarakiniko, Akra Tsargoulio;

Other names: Nisí Gávdos, Gavdos, Klavdhos, Nisi Gavdos, Nisi Gaydos, Nisos Gavdhos, Nisos Gavdos, Nisos Gaydos, Nisí Gávdos, Nísos Gávdhos, Nísos Gávdos, Νήσος Γάυδος, Νησί Γάυδος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisi Gavdos


THU 22.08

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
FRI 23.08

28°/28°
1,013 hPa
SAT 24.08

28°/27°
1,011 hPa
SUN 25.08

27°/27°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

27°/27°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

27°/27°
1,013 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.09

26°/26°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisi Gavdos


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Lavrakas, Sarakiniko, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Karaves, Ormos Tourkavlako, and others.

Nisi Gavdos on GoogleMaps

Nisi Gavdos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisi Gavdos.


Nisi Gavdos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisi Gavdos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisi Gavdos.


Nisi Gavdos on Wikimapia

Nisi Gavdos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisi Gavdos.


Nisi Gavdos on HotelsMap

Nisi Gavdos on HotelsMap. Nisi Gavdos.