Bay Ormos Frikon on Map 

Bay Ormos Frikon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Frikon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Frikon.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Frikon

Bay Ormos Frikon, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.46231, 20.66928.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Frikon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Kioni, Ormos Rouda, Dexa, Ormos Desimi, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Dichali, Ormos Limonari, Ormos Elia, Vathy Limioni, Ormos Gerolimnionas, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Vathy Vali, Ormos Mitikas, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Nisida Sesoula, Nisida Asteris, Lefkada, Ithaca Island, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisis Khelona, Nisis Madhouri, Nisida Thilia, Nisida Sparti, Nisida Skorpidi, Nisida Skorpios, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Meganisi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Vrachonisida Fermekoula, Nisi Kalamos, Nisida Kastos, Nisis Mangelaria, Nisis Provation, Ionian Islands, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia, Kardara Kavos, Akra Trachilas, Yfaloi Cheiromyti, Ifaloi Formikoula; the nearest hotels: Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Órmos Frikón, Frikes Bay, Fríkes Bay, Kolpos Frikes, Kólpos Fríkes, Ormos Frikes, Ormos Frikon, Port Frikes, Órmos Frikón, Órmos Fríkes, Όρμος Φρικών.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Frikon


THU 23.01

11°/13°
1,026 hPa
FRI 24.01

12°/13°
1,032 hPa
SAT 25.01

14°/14°
1,029 hPa
SUN 26.01

14°/16°
1,025 hPa
MON 27.01

16°/15°
1,020 hPa
TUE 28.01

15°/16°
1,021 hPa
WED 29.01

15°/15°
1,022 hPa
THU 30.01

15°/14°
1,024 hPa
FRI 31.01

14°/14°
1,022 hPa
SAT 1.02

14°/15°
1,017 hPa
SUN 2.02

14°/15°
1,022 hPa
MON 3.02

14°/15°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Frikon


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Kefalonia Port, and others.

Ormos Frikon on GoogleMaps

Ormos Frikon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Frikon.


Ormos Frikon on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Frikon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Frikon.


Ormos Frikon on Wikimapia

Ormos Frikon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Frikon.


Ormos Frikon on HotelsMap

Ormos Frikon on HotelsMap. Ormos Frikon.