Island Nisis Foundion on Map 

Island Nisis Foundion on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Foundion. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Foundion.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Foundion

Island Nisis Foundion, , Greece. Elevation 16 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.03146, 24.24974.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Foundion on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mikro Sesi, Erotospilia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Andreou, Ormos Gourzas, Ormos Vraonas, schinias, Ormos Loutsas, Ormos Marathona, Ormos Markopoulou, Ormos Kakias Thalassas, Ormos Daskaliou, Ormos Drakoneras, Tourkolimano, Ormos Agias Marinas, Ormos Vromopigado, Ormos Avlaki, Kolpos Petalion, Ormos Tserkeza, Ormos Styron, Ormos Animporiou, Ormos Mesochorion, Ormos Vasilika, Ormos Marmariou, Ormos Filagra, Ormos Karystou, Limani Rafinas, Limani Karystou; or for climbing on: Nisida Vraona, Praso, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Raftopoula, Nisida Perati, Nisis Raftis, Nisis Dhaskalio, Nisis Koroni, Nisida Kavalliani, Nisis Dhipsa, Nisida Fonias, Nisida Tigani, Nisida Agios Andreas, Nisis Akio, Nisida Petousi, Nisida Styra, Nisida Megalo Kouneli, Nisida Mikro Kouneli, Nisida Elafi, Nisis Foundion, Megalonisos Petalion, Nisis Prason, Makronision, Nisida Avgo, Nisis Tragos, Pontikonisi, Nisis Lamberousa, Nisida Louloudi, Chersonisi, Nisis Paximadhi, Kokkinonisia, Aspronisia, Nisia Verdougia, Nisia Petalioi, Psilos Kavos, Akra Marmari, Yfalos Trypiti; the nearest hotels: Rafina Port;

Other names: Nisís Foúndion, Foundi, Foúndi, Nisis Foundas, Nisis Foundo, Nisís Foúndas, Nisís Foúndo, Phundo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Foundion


MON 26.08

31°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.08

27°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.09

25°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

26°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

27°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 4.09

28°/24°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.09

27°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 6.09

29°/23°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Foundion


The nearest beaches: Mikro Sesi, Erotospilia, and others.

The nearest ports: Rafina Port, and others.

Nisis Foundion on GoogleMaps

Nisis Foundion on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Foundion.


Nisis Foundion on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Foundion on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Foundion.


Nisis Foundion on Wikimapia

Nisis Foundion on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Foundion.


Nisis Foundion on HotelsMap

Nisis Foundion on HotelsMap. Nisis Foundion.