Island Nisos Folegandros on Map 

Island Nisos Folegandros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Folegandros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Folegandros.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Folegandros

Island Nisos Folegandros, , Greece. Elevation 93 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.63333, 24.9.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Folegandros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala; or for climbing on: Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port;

Other names: Nísos Folégandros, Folegandros, Folégandros, Nisos Folegandhros, Nisos Folegandros, Nísos Folégandhros, Nísos Folégandros, Polikandro, Polikandros, Polykandro, Políkandro, Políkandros, Фолегандрос.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Folegandros


FRI 20.09

26°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/22°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/21°
1,020 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
SUN 29.09

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 30.09

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Folegandros


The nearest ferriess: Folegandrois ferry terminal, Sikinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, and others.

Nisos Folegandros on GoogleMaps

Nisos Folegandros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Folegandros.


Nisos Folegandros on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Folegandros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Folegandros.


Nisos Folegandros on Wikimapia

Nisos Folegandros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Folegandros.


Nisos Folegandros on HotelsMap

Nisos Folegandros on HotelsMap. Nisos Folegandros.