Bay Ormos Geraka on Map 

Bay Ormos Geraka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Geraka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Geraka.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Geraka

Bay Ormos Geraka, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.27589, 23.95322.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Geraka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Mourtia, Ormos Gialia, Ormos Megali Ammos, Ormos Milia, Ormos Tzorti, Ormos Geraka, Ormos Peristeri, Ormos Vasilikou, Ormos Agiou Petrou; or for climbing on: Nisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Mikro, Nisida Manolas, Nisida Stavros, Nisi Alonnisos, Nisida Gaidaros, Nisida Polyrrichos, Nisi Peristera, Nisida Megalo Adelfoi, Nisida Mikro Adelfoi, Nisida Lechousa, Nisida Fagkrou, Nisi Kyra Panagia, Nisida Sfika, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Praso, Nisida Skantzoura, Nisida Pappous, Nisida Grammeza, Nisida Gioura, Nisida Psathoura, Nisida Psathonisi, Nisides Moules, Lagofytonisia, Northern Sporades, Akra Gregali, Akra Panagia; the nearest hotels: Alonissos Port;

Other names: Órmos Géraka, Firakos Roadstead, Firákos Roadstead, Ormos Firakon, Ormos Firakos, Ormos Firakou, Ormos Geraka, Port Eiraka, Órmos Firakon, Órmos Firákos, Órmos Firákou, Órmos Géraka, Όρμος Γέρακα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Geraka


MON 13.07

26°/23°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

21°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 15.07

21°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

22°/23°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

22°/23°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

22°/23°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

23°/23°
1,009 hPa
MON 20.07

23°/24°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

23°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

23°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 24.07

24°/25°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Geraka


The nearest ports: Alonissos Port, and others.

Ormos Geraka on GoogleMaps

Ormos Geraka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Geraka.


Ormos Geraka on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Geraka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Geraka.


Ormos Geraka on Wikimapia

Ormos Geraka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Geraka.


Ormos Geraka on HotelsMap

Ormos Geraka on HotelsMap. Ormos Geraka.