Point Akra Filonika on Map 

Point Akra Filonika on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Filonika. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Filonika.


 

Main information about Point Akra Filonika

Point Akra Filonika, , Greece. Elevation 15 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.61719, 27.87854.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Filonika on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Aimilianou, Ormos Agios Vasileios, Ormos Symis, Ormiskos Emborio, Ormos Panormitis, Ormos Pedi, Ormos Nanou, Ormos Marathounta; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Marmaras, Vrachonisida Karavalonisi, Vrachonisida Megalonisa, Vrachonisida Gialesino, Vrachonisis Oxeia, Vrachonisis Plati, Vrachonisis Chondros, Nisos Symi, Nisis Nimos, Vrachonisis Troumpetto, Nisis Seskli, Vrachonisis Koulountros, Vrachonisida Artikonisi, Vrachonisida Agia Marina, Vrachonisida Teftloussa, Nisides Diavates, Akra Kefala, Akra Saros, Akra AgiosVasileios, Akra Patos, Akra Koutsoumpa, Akra Faneromeni, Akra Filonika; the nearest hotels: Panormitis Port;

Other names: Ákra Filónika, Akra Filonika, Punta Filonico, Ákra Filónika, Άκρα Φιλόνικα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Filonika


WED 20.03

19°/17°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.03

18°/17°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.03

18°/17°
1,019 hPa
SAT 23.03

18°/18°
1,015 hPa
SUN 24.03

13°/11°
1,006 hPa
MON 25.03

14°/12°
1,011 hPa
TUE 26.03

14°/14°
1,013 hPa
WED 27.03

15°/15°
1,013 hPa
THU 28.03

17°/16°
1,017 hPa
FRI 29.03

17°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.03

17°/16°
1,016 hPa
SUN 31.03

17°/17°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Filonika


The nearest ports: Panormitis Port, and others.

Akra Filonika on GoogleMaps

Akra Filonika on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Filonika.


Akra Filonika on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Filonika on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Filonika.


Akra Filonika on Wikimapia

Akra Filonika on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Filonika.


Akra Filonika on HotelsMap

Akra Filonika on HotelsMap. Akra Filonika.