Bay Ormos Faros on Map 

Bay Ormos Faros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Faros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Faros.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Faros

Bay Ormos Faros, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.94245, 24.75014.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Faros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros, Ormos Skala, Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Dhespotiko; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Vous, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Despotiko, Nisida Tsimintiri, Nisos Antiparos, Nisidhes Kaseles, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon, Akra Koutsouras; the nearest hotels: Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Fáros.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Faros


THU 9.07

26°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
SAT 11.07

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
FRI 17.07

25°/25°
1,006 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

25°/26°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Faros


The nearest ferriess: Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Faros on GoogleMaps

Ormos Faros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Faros.


Ormos Faros on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Faros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Faros.


Ormos Faros on Wikimapia

Ormos Faros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Faros.


Ormos Faros on HotelsMap

Ormos Faros on HotelsMap. Ormos Faros.