Bay Farmakelos on Map 

Bay Farmakelos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Farmakelos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Farmakelos.


 

Main information about Bay Farmakelos

Bay Farmakelos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.5, 24.13333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Farmakelos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Farmákelos, Farmakelos, Farmákelos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Farmakelos


THU 13.08

28°/27°
1,012 hPa
FRI 14.08

29°/27°
1,011 hPa
SAT 15.08

29°/27°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
MON 17.08

27°/26°
1,010 hPa
TUE 18.08

29°/27°
1,009 hPa
WED 19.08

28°/26°
1,005 hPa
THU 20.08

29°/26°
1,007 hPa
FRI 21.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
SAT 22.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
SUN 23.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
MON 24.08

29°/26°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Farmakelos


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Farmakelos on GoogleMaps

Farmakelos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Farmakelos.


Farmakelos on OpenStreetMaps

Farmakelos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Farmakelos.


Farmakelos on Wikimapia

Farmakelos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Farmakelos.


Farmakelos on HotelsMap

Farmakelos on HotelsMap. Farmakelos.