Bay Ormos Faneromenis on Map 

Bay Ormos Faneromenis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Faneromenis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Faneromenis.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Faneromenis

Bay Ormos Faneromenis, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.22693, 26.08269.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Faneromenis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Pseira, Ormos Mochlou, Ormos Makry-Gialou, Ormos Kala Nera, Ormos Papadiokampos, Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Atzikiari, Ormos Erimoupolis, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Gkrantes, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes, Limanaki Makry-Gialou; or for climbing on: Nisida Pseira, Nisida Fotia, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Prasonisi, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Gianysada, Nisida Paximada, Nisida Dragonada, Nisida Prasonisi, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisida Kyriamadi, Nisida Sidero, Nisida Daskaleio, Nisida Elasa, Nisides Dionysades, Nisides Kavalloi, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta, Skopelos Sideros;

Other names: Órmos Faneroménis, Faneromeni, Faneromenis Bay, Faneroméni, Faneroménis Bay, Ormos Faneromenis, Phaneromani Bay, Órmos Faneroménis, Όρμος Φανερωμένης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Faneromenis


MON 18.11

20°/20°
1,020 hPa
TUE 19.11

20°/19°
1,022 hPa
WED 20.11

20°/19°
1,021 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/20°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
SAT 23.11

19°/17°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

17°/18°
1,011 hPa
TUE 26.11

18°/17°
1,014 hPa
WED 27.11

18°/18°
1,019 hPa
THU 28.11

19°/19°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.11

15°/16°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Faneromenis


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach, and others.

Ormos Faneromenis on GoogleMaps

Ormos Faneromenis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Faneromenis.


Ormos Faneromenis on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Faneromenis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Faneromenis.


Ormos Faneromenis on Wikimapia

Ormos Faneromenis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Faneromenis.


Ormos Faneromenis on HotelsMap

Ormos Faneromenis on HotelsMap. Ormos Faneromenis.