Bay Faliron on Map 

Bay Faliron on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Faliron. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Faliron.


 

Main information about Bay Faliron

Bay Faliron, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.51667, 24.03333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Faliron on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Chania Port;

Other names: Fáliron, Faliron, Fáliron.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Faliron


MON 14.10

24°/18°
1,020 hPa
TUE 15.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
WED 16.10

24°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 17.10

24°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

24°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
MON 21.10

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
TUE 22.10

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 23.10

20°/17°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.10

22°/17°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/17°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Faliron


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Chania Port, and others.

Faliron on GoogleMaps

Faliron on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Faliron.


Faliron on OpenStreetMaps

Faliron on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Faliron.


Faliron on Wikimapia

Faliron on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Faliron.


Faliron on HotelsMap

Faliron on HotelsMap. Faliron.