Island Nisis Evraios on Map 

Island Nisis Evraios on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Evraios. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Evraios.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Evraios

Island Nisis Evraios, , Greece. Elevation 45 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.85974, 23.14219.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Evraios on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sterna, Skalosia, Kokkosi, Lychnari, Vayia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lakazezas, Bay of Corinth, Ormos Agriliou, Ormos Skalosias, Ormos Loutrakiou, Ormos Kekhreon, Kolpos Alkionidhon, Ormos Almyri, Ormos Kalamakiou, Ormos Sotiras, Ormiskos Siderona, Ormos Skhoinou, Ormiskos Linari, Ormiskos Frangolimano, Ormiskos Selonta, Ormos Sofikou, Ormos Piadha, Ormos Neas Epidavrou, Ormiskos Kirkati, Ormos Psathas; or for climbing on: Praso, Glaronisi, Nisis Dhaskalio, Nisis Zoodhokhos Piyi, Vrachonisis Plateia, Nisis Evraios, Vrachonisis Petronisi, Nisis Trakhili, Spalathronisi, Nisida Agios Thomas, Tragonisi, Nisida Ledou, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Kyra, Nisida Xera, Nisida Moladi, Nisida Dorousa, Nisida Ypsili, Nisi Agkistri, Nisoi Alkionidhes, Nisidhes Strava, Nisoi Diaporioi, Isthmus of Corinth; the nearest hotels: Loutraki Port, Agistri Port;

Other names: Nisís Evraíos, Evraionisi, Evraionísi, Heraeo, Heraéo, Nisis Evraios, Nisís Evraíos, Ovrios, Ovriós, Νησίς Εβραίος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Evraios


SUN 19.05

18°/18°
1,009 hPa
MON 20.05

25°/20°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.05

24°/17°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.05

26°/20°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

20°/19°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

24°/17°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.05

23°/18°
1,011 hPa
SUN 26.05

26°/19°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.05

24°/17°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/18°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.05

23°/17°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.05

28°/20°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Evraios


The nearest beaches: Sterna, Skalosia, Kokkosi, Lychnari, Vayia, and others.

The nearest ports: Loutraki Port, Agistri Port, and others.

Nisis Evraios on GoogleMaps

Nisis Evraios on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Evraios.


Nisis Evraios on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Evraios on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Evraios.


Nisis Evraios on Wikimapia

Nisis Evraios on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Evraios.


Nisis Evraios on HotelsMap

Nisis Evraios on HotelsMap. Nisis Evraios.