Point Akra Diakori on Map 

Point Akra Diakori on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Diakori. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Diakori.


 

Main information about Point Akra Diakori

Point Akra Diakori, , Greece. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.41842, 25.02037.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Diakori on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bali Beach, Evita Bay, Fodele; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Bali, Ormos Pera Galinon, Ormos Fodele, Ormos Alykis, Ormos Ayias Pelayias, Ormos Lygarias, Kolpos Irakliou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Limenas Irakleiou; or for climbing on: Nisaki, Nisida Peristeri, Nisida Katevati, Nisida Prasonisi, Nisida Diapori, Crete, Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Akra Korakias, Akra Korakias, Akra Vouvala, Akra Diakori, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Heraklion Port;

Other names: Ákra Diakóri, Akra Dia, Akra Diakori, Akra Rogdhias, Cape Dhia, Cape Dhía, Cape Rogdhia, Cape Rogdhía, Ákra Diakóri, Ákra Día, Ákra Rogdhiás, Άκρα Διακόρι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Diakori


MON 20.05

22°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.05

23°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.05

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

21°/20°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.05

20°/19°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.05

20°/20°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.05

21°/19°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.05

20°/19°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.05

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.05

20°/19°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.05

20°/19°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

20°/20°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Diakori


The nearest ferriess: Palaiologos Travel, Heraklion ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Bali Beach, Evita Bay, Fodele, and others.

The nearest ports: Heraklion Port, and others.

Akra Diakori on GoogleMaps

Akra Diakori on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Diakori.


Akra Diakori on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Diakori on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Diakori.


Akra Diakori on Wikimapia

Akra Diakori on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Diakori.


Akra Diakori on HotelsMap

Akra Diakori on HotelsMap. Akra Diakori.