Island Nisi Dia on Map 

Island Nisi Dia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisi Dia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisi Dia.


 

Main information about Island Nisi Dia

Island Nisi Dia, , Greece. Elevation 219 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.44836, 25.21862.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisi Dia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fodele; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fodele, Ormos Alykis, Ormos Ayias Pelayias, Ormos Lygarias, Kolpos Irakliou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Limenas Irakleiou; or for climbing on: Crete, Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Nisida Paximadi, Akra Vouvala, Akra Diakori, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Akra Chersonisos, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Heraklion Port;

Other names: Nisí Día, Nisi Dia, Nisia Dia, Nisis Dhia, Nisis Dia, Nisos Dhia, Nisos Dia, Nisí Día, Nisía Día, Nisís Dhía, Nisís Día, Nísos Dhía, Nísos Día, Standia, Standía, Νήσος Δία, Νησί Δία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisi Dia


FRI 20.09

27°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

22°/22°
1,019 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/22°
1,019 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/22°
1,017 hPa
SUN 29.09

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisi Dia


The nearest ferriess: Palaiologos Travel, Heraklion ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Fodele, and others.

The nearest ports: Heraklion Port, and others.

Nisi Dia on GoogleMaps

Nisi Dia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisi Dia.


Nisi Dia on OpenStreetMaps

Nisi Dia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisi Dia.


Nisi Dia on Wikimapia

Nisi Dia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisi Dia.


Nisi Dia on HotelsMap

Nisi Dia on HotelsMap. Nisi Dia.