Island Nisos Donousa on Map 

Island Nisos Donousa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Donousa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Donousa.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Donousa

Island Nisos Donousa, , Greece. Elevation 140 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.10472, 25.8125.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Donousa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri, Ormos Ayias Annas, Ormos Khalara; or for climbing on: Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Prasini, Nisos Donousa, Vrachonisida Skylonisi, Vrachonisida Atimo, Nisida Nikouria, Nisides Koufonisia, Nisides Makares; the nearest hotels: Skala Moutsounas, Koufonissi Port, Donoussa Port;

Other names: Nísos Donoúsa, Denousa, Denoúsa, Denusa, Nisos Denusa, Nisos Dhenousa, Nisos Donousa, Nísos Dhenoúsa, Nísos Donoúsa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Donousa


TUE 20.08

26°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 21.08

25°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 22.08

27°/24°
1,012 hPa
FRI 23.08

27°/25°
1,012 hPa
SAT 24.08

27°/24°
1,011 hPa
SUN 25.08

26°/23°
1,010 hPa
MON 26.08

25°/21°
1,011 hPa
TUE 27.08

26°/23°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

26°/23°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/22°
1,008 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/21°
1,009 hPa
SAT 31.08

28°/24°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Donousa


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri, Ormos Ayias Annas, Ormos Khalara, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Skala Moutsounas, Koufonissi Port, Donoussa Port, and others.

Nisos Donousa on GoogleMaps

Nisos Donousa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Donousa.


Nisos Donousa on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Donousa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Donousa.


Nisos Donousa on Wikimapia

Nisos Donousa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Donousa.


Nisos Donousa on HotelsMap

Nisos Donousa on HotelsMap. Nisos Donousa.