Island Nisida Asteris on Map 

Island Nisida Asteris on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Asteris. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Asteris.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Asteris

Island Nisida Asteris, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.4315, 20.59817.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Asteris on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ortholithias, Ormos Akrotiriou, Ormos Athera, Ormos Livadi, Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Kioni, Ormos Rouda, Dexa, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Pronou, Ormos Dichali, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ithaca Island, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Ionian Islands, Akra Mytakas, Akra Kalamia, Akra Samoli, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Ifaloi Formikoula; the nearest hotels: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Nisída Asterís, Asteria, Astéria, Deskalio Island, Dhaskalio Islet, Dhaskalió Islet, Nisida Asteris, Nisis Dhaskalio, Nisis Dhaskalion, Nisída Asterís, Nisís Dhaskalió, Nisís Dhaskalión, Νησίδα Αστερίς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Asteris


TUE 20.08

25°/26°
1,017 hPa
WED 21.08

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 22.08

28°/28°
1,016 hPa
FRI 23.08

29°/29°
1,016 hPa
SAT 24.08

29°/29°
1,015 hPa
SUN 25.08

28°/27°
1,013 hPa
MON 26.08

28°/28°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.08

28°/28°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/27°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/26°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Asteris


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Nisida Asteris on GoogleMaps

Nisida Asteris on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Asteris.


Nisida Asteris on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Asteris on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Asteris.


Nisida Asteris on Wikimapia

Nisida Asteris on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Asteris.


Nisida Asteris on HotelsMap

Nisida Asteris on HotelsMap. Nisida Asteris.