Point Baga on Map 

Point Baga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Baga.


 

Main information about Point Baga

Point Baga, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.56667, 23.58333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Baga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Koutoulou, Ormos Kampos, Ormos Rapanas, Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikaki, Nisida Pontikonisi, Nisida Diapori, Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Xekofto, Akra Ponta, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port;

Other names: Bága, Baga, Bága.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Baga


FRI 21.02

11°/11°
1,021 hPa
SAT 22.02

11°/12°
1,022 hPa
SUN 23.02

12°/13°
1,025 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/15°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/15°
1,022 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/15°
1,016 hPa
THU 27.02

15°/15°
1,012 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/12°
1,022 hPa
SAT 29.02

13°/14°
1,025 hPa
SUN 1.03

14°/15°
1,021 hPa
MON 2.03

17°/16°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.03

17°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Baga


The nearest beaches: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, and others.

Baga on GoogleMaps

Baga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Baga.


Baga on OpenStreetMaps

Baga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baga.


Baga on Wikimapia

Baga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baga.


Baga on HotelsMap

Baga on HotelsMap. Baga.