Bay Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on Map 

Bay Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou

Bay Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.03199, 24.64246.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Gerania, Paralia Polychroni; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Mega Livadhi, Ormos Avesalos, Ormos Koutala, Ormos Karavas, Ormos Psarometokhion, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Vous, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Vouno, Kato Kavos, Akra Pounda, Akra Khalara, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos, Akra Kambana, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Ayíou Yeoryíou, Ayios Yeoryios, Georgio, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Áyios Yeóryios, Órmos Ayíou Yeoryíou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou


MON 24.02

14°/14°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/16°
1,012 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/13°
1,009 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/14°
1,020 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/16°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.03

15°/14°
1,007 hPa
WED 4.03

11°/12°
1,012 hPa
THU 5.03

15°/16°
1,010 hPa
FRI 6.03

14°/15°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Gerania, Paralia Polychroni, and others.

The nearest ports: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou.


Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou.


Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on Wikimapia

Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou.


Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on HotelsMap

Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou on HotelsMap. Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou.