Island Nisida Agios Georgios on Map 

Island Nisida Agios Georgios on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Agios Georgios. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Agios Georgios.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Agios Georgios

Island Nisida Agios Georgios, , Greece. Elevation 123 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.13447, 23.80109.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Agios Georgios on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Panormou, Ormos Agnontas, Ormos Skopelou, Ormos Stafylos, Ormos Mourtia, Ormos Gialia, Ormos Megali Ammos, Ormos Milia, Ormos Tzorti, Ormos Geraka, Ormos Peristeri, Ormos Vasilikou; or for climbing on: Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Plevro, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Dasia, Nisi Skopelos, Nisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Mikro, Nisida Manolas, Nisida Stavros, Nisi Alonnisos, Nisida Gaidaros, Nisida Polyrrichos, Nisi Peristera, Nisida Megalo Adelfoi, Nisida Mikro Adelfoi, Nisida Lechousa, Nisida Fagkrou, Nisides Moules, Akra Gourouni, Akra Gregali, Akra Panagia; the nearest hotels: Glossa Port, Skopelos Port, Alonissos Port;

Other names: Nisída Ágios Geórgios, Nisida Agios Georgios, Nisis Agios Georgios, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisos Ayios Yeoryio, Nisída Ágios Geórgios, Nisís Ágios Geórgios, Nisís Áyios Yeóryios, Nísos Áyios Yeoryio, Saint Georgio, Νησίδα Άγιος Γεώργιος, Νησίς Άγιος Γεώργιος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Agios Georgios


THU 23.05

22°/19°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.05

21°/20°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.05

22°/21°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.05

23°/21°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.05

23°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 1.06

24°/21°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.06

23°/20°
1,011 hPa
MON 3.06

23°/20°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Agios Georgios


The nearest ports: Glossa Port, Skopelos Port, Alonissos Port, and others.

Nisida Agios Georgios on GoogleMaps

Nisida Agios Georgios on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Agios Georgios.


Nisida Agios Georgios on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Agios Georgios on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Agios Georgios.


Nisida Agios Georgios on Wikimapia

Nisida Agios Georgios on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Agios Georgios.


Nisida Agios Georgios on HotelsMap

Nisida Agios Georgios on HotelsMap. Nisida Agios Georgios.