Island Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on Map 

Island Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Ayios Yeoryios. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Ayios Yeoryios.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Ayios Yeoryios

Island Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, , Greece. Elevation 187 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.47547, 23.92621.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Anavyssou, Gourkolimano, Ormos Legrenon, Limin Souniou, Passalimani, Limani Lavriou, Ormos Gaidouromantra, Ormos Thorikou, Ormos Poundazezas, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Angalistros, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Yerolimionas, Ormos Almiropigadha; or for climbing on: Nisida Arsida, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisida Patroklou, Nisida Archi, Nisos Makronisos, Akra Vrysaki, Skopelos Koudouni, Yfalos Passa, Yfalos Makri; the nearest hotels: Lavrio Port;

Other names: Nisís Áyios Yeóryios, Agios Georgios, Ayios Yeoryios Belvina, Hagios Georgios, Nisis Agios Georgios, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis San Jorji, Nisos Agios Georgios, Nisís Sán Jórji, Nisís Ágios Geórgios, Nisís Áyios Yeóryios, Nísos Ágios Geórgios, Saint Georgio I, Velina, Velvina, Vélvina, Áyios Yeóryios Belvína, Βέλβινα, Νησίς Άγιος Γεώργιος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Ayios Yeoryios


MON 26.08

28°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/25°
1,014 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/25°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.09

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

25°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

26°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 4.09

26°/25°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.09

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
FRI 6.09

27°/26°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Ayios Yeoryios


The nearest ports: Lavrio Port, and others.

Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on GoogleMaps

Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Ayios Yeoryios.


Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Ayios Yeoryios.


Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on Wikimapia

Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Ayios Yeoryios.


Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on HotelsMap

Nisis Ayios Yeoryios on HotelsMap. Nisis Ayios Yeoryios.