Point Akra Ayios Yeoryios on Map 

Point Akra Ayios Yeoryios on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Ayios Yeoryios. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Ayios Yeoryios.


 

Main information about Point Akra Ayios Yeoryios

Point Akra Ayios Yeoryios, , Greece. Elevation 17 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.41789, 26.93504.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Ayios Yeoryios on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Khelatros, Ormos Thira, Ormos Stamou, Ormos Khramba, Frangolimionas, Ormos Proni, Ormos Lares, Ormos Makris Yialos, Ormos Foinikiou, Ormos Elaaris; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Lytra, Vrachonisida Plati, Vrachonisida Plaka, Vrachonisida Megalos Pontikos, Vrachonisida Megalo Kouroukio, Vrachonisida Mikros Pontikos, Vrachonisida Mikro Kouroukio, Nisida Armathia, Vrachonisida Trachilos, Vrachonisida Koutsoumpou, Nisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Karyofyllo, Kasos Island, Vrachonisida Nisaki, Vrachonisida Kolofonas, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Sokastro, Vrachonisida Diakoftis, Vrachonisida Chalkias, Nisi Karpathos, Vrachonisides Pontikonisia, Vrachonisides Kouroukia, Vrachonisides Kasonisia, Vrachonisides Nisaki, Akra Avlaki, Akra Chelathros, Akra Troutzoula, Akra Ayios Yeoryios, Akra Zanni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kastello, Ifalos Karpathos; the nearest hotels: Limenas Kasou;

Other names: Ákra Áyios Yeóryios, Agios Georgio Point, Agios Georgios Point, Akra Ayios Yeoryios, Akrai Vrisi, Punta San Giorgio, Ákra Áyios Yeóryios, Ákrai Vrísi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Ayios Yeoryios


MON 26.08

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/25°
1,010 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/25°
1,010 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/25°
1,010 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 5.09

24°/25°
1,008 hPa
FRI 6.09

24°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Ayios Yeoryios


The nearest ports: Limenas Kasou, and others.

Akra Ayios Yeoryios on GoogleMaps

Akra Ayios Yeoryios on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Ayios Yeoryios.


Akra Ayios Yeoryios on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Ayios Yeoryios on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Ayios Yeoryios.


Akra Ayios Yeoryios on Wikimapia

Akra Ayios Yeoryios on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Ayios Yeoryios.


Akra Ayios Yeoryios on HotelsMap

Akra Ayios Yeoryios on HotelsMap. Akra Ayios Yeoryios.