Island Nisis Ayios Ioannis on Map 

Island Nisis Ayios Ioannis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Ayios Ioannis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Ayios Ioannis.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Ayios Ioannis

Island Nisis Ayios Ioannis, , Greece. Elevation 31 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.35939, 22.09827.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Ayios Ioannis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Monastirakiou, Ormos Aiyiou, Ormos Erateinis, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Vidavis; or for climbing on: Nisis Trizonia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Prasoudi, Lagonisi, Glaronisi, Xeronisi, Akra Salmenikos, Akra Pounta, Akra Trypia;

Other names: Nisís Áyios Ioánnis, Ayios Ioannis Island, Ayios Ioánnis Island, Dhrimna, Dhrímna, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisís Áyios Ioánnis.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Ayios Ioannis


FRI 20.09

22°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.09

19°/14°
1,023 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/15°
1,022 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/17°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

18°/17°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/16°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

24°/17°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

25°/18°
1,016 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/16°
1,020 hPa
SUN 29.09

24°/16°
1,018 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/16°
1,015 hPa
TUE 1.10

19°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Ayios Ioannis


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Monastirakiou, Ormos Aiyiou, Ormos Erateinis, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Vidavis, and others.

Nisis Ayios Ioannis on GoogleMaps

Nisis Ayios Ioannis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Ayios Ioannis.


Nisis Ayios Ioannis on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Ayios Ioannis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Ayios Ioannis.


Nisis Ayios Ioannis on Wikimapia

Nisis Ayios Ioannis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Ayios Ioannis.


Nisis Ayios Ioannis on HotelsMap

Nisis Ayios Ioannis on HotelsMap. Nisis Ayios Ioannis.