Point Akra Axeno on Map 

Point Akra Axeno on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Axeno. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Axeno.


 

Main information about Point Akra Axeno

Point Akra Axeno, , Greece. Elevation 18 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.67495, 25.05221.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Axeno on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Delphini beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Kastrou, Ormos Korthiou, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Ornous, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Skliros Ormos, Ormos Livada, Ormos Tourlos, Limenas Tinou; or for climbing on: Nisos Andros, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisis Planitis, Nisos Tinos, Vrachonisis Chantra, Nisides Kalogeroi, Akra Grammata, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Perati, Akra Isternia, Akra Axeno, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros, Akra Chantra, Akra Akrotiri; the nearest hotels: Andros Port, Tinos Port, Syros Port, Mykonos Port;

Other names: Ákra Áxeno, Akra Axeno, Akra Axenos, Cape Axena, Cape Axinos, Cape Áxena, Ekhinos, Ekhínos, Ákra Áxeno, Ákra Áxenos, Άκρα Άξενο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Axeno


SUN 19.05

21°/21°
1,009 hPa
MON 20.05

21°/20°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.05

21°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.05

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

20°/21°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

20°/20°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.05

21°/20°
1,011 hPa
SUN 26.05

21°/20°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.05

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.05

22°/22°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Axeno


The nearest ferriess: Tinos ferry terminal, Mykonos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Delphini beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Andros Port, Tinos Port, Syros Port, Mykonos Port, and others.

Akra Axeno on GoogleMaps

Akra Axeno on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Axeno.


Akra Axeno on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Axeno on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Axeno.


Akra Axeno on Wikimapia

Akra Axeno on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Axeno.


Akra Axeno on HotelsMap

Akra Axeno on HotelsMap. Akra Axeno.