Bay Avorates on Map 

Bay Avorates on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Avorates. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Avorates.


 

Main information about Bay Avorates

Bay Avorates, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.68333, 23.71667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Avorates on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Rapanas, Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikaki, Nisida Pontikonisi, Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisides Koursaroi, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port;

Other names: Avoratés, Avorates, Avoratés.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Avorates


THU 19.09

27°/25°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.09

22°/21°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/22°
1,020 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,019 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/24°
1,012 hPa
MON 30.09

24°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Avorates


The nearest beaches: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, and others.

Avorates on GoogleMaps

Avorates on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Avorates.


Avorates on OpenStreetMaps

Avorates on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Avorates.


Avorates on Wikimapia

Avorates on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Avorates.


Avorates on HotelsMap

Avorates on HotelsMap. Avorates.