Bay Ormos Avesalos on Map 

Bay Ormos Avesalos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Avesalos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Avesalos.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Avesalos

Bay Ormos Avesalos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.16667, 24.43333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Avesalos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stifo, Ormos Mirsinia, Ormos Kolona, Limin Ayiou Dhimitriou, Ormos Saratsiniko, Ormos Merikhas, Ormos Mavrianou, Ormos Episkopi, Ormos Apokrousis, Ormos Flambouri, Ormos Simousi, Ormos Mega Livadhi, Ormos Loutron, Ormos Kanala, Ormos Avesalos, Ormos Livadhaki, Ormos Lefkadas, Ormos Koutala, Ormos Karavas, Ormos Ayios Nikolaos, Ormos Psarometokhion, Limin Ayiou Stefanou, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia; or for climbing on: Nisis Vriokastraki, Nisos Kythnos, Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisida Piperi, Nisis Vous, Nisida Serfopoula, Nisitou Ayiou Louka, Akra Kolias, Akra Vouno, Akra Makriopounda, Akra Kofto, Kato Kavos, Akra Khalara, Akrotirion Tzoulis, Katakolo, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos; the nearest hotels: Kythnos Port, Serifos Port;

Other names: Órmos Avesalós.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Avesalos


THU 19.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

22°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/20°
1,023 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/22°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/23°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/23°
1,009 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
SUN 29.09

24°/23°
1,009 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/23°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Avesalos


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kythnos Port, Serifos Port, and others.

Ormos Avesalos on GoogleMaps

Ormos Avesalos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Avesalos.


Ormos Avesalos on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Avesalos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Avesalos.


Ormos Avesalos on Wikimapia

Ormos Avesalos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Avesalos.


Ormos Avesalos on HotelsMap

Ormos Avesalos on HotelsMap. Ormos Avesalos.