Point Akra Atrou on Map 

Point Akra Atrou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Atrou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Atrou.


 

Main information about Point Akra Atrou

Point Akra Atrou, , Greece. Elevation 15 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.17033, 20.76544.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Atrou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Kioni, Dexa, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Kateleios, Ormos Pronou, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ithaca Island, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Vromonas, Nisida Modi, Nisida Chamilo, Nisida Apasa, Nisida Soros, Nisida Gkravaris, Nisida Makri, Nisia Modia, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agrilia, Akra Koroni, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Akra Mounta, Akra Kapros, Skopelos Navagion; the nearest hotels: Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Ákra Átrou, Akra Atro, Akra Atros, Akra Atrou, Cape Atros, Cape Átros, Ákra Átro, Ákra Átros, Ákra Átrou, Άκρα Άτρου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Atrou


MON 18.03

16°/13°
1,018 hPa
TUE 19.03

13°/12°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.03

16°/15°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.03

17°/14°
1,023 hPa
FRI 22.03

18°/13°
1,022 hPa
SAT 23.03

17°/13°
1,021 hPa
SUN 24.03

16°/13°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.03

18°/13°
1,019 hPa
TUE 26.03

18°/12°
1,020 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/13°
1,012 hPa
THU 28.03

13°/12°
1,004 hPa
FRI 29.03

14°/13°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Atrou


The nearest ports: Kefalonia Port, and others.

Akra Atrou on GoogleMaps

Akra Atrou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Atrou.


Akra Atrou on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Atrou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Atrou.


Akra Atrou on Wikimapia

Akra Atrou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Atrou.


Akra Atrou on HotelsMap

Akra Atrou on HotelsMap. Akra Atrou.