Bay Ormos Athera on Map 

Bay Ormos Athera on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Athera. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Athera.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Athera

Bay Ormos Athera, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.3475, 20.41336.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Athera on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ortholithias, Ormos Akrotiriou, Ormos Athera, Ormos Livadi, Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales; or for climbing on: Nisida Vardianoi, Nisida Dias, Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ionian Islands, Akra Gerogompos, Akra Mytakas, Akra Kalamia, Akra Samoli, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Yfaloi Akrotiri, Saint Nikolaos Banks; the nearest hotels: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Órmos Athéra, Ormos Athera, Ormos Atheras, Órmos Athéra, Órmos Athéras, Όρμος Αθέρα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Athera


MON 24.02

18°/16°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/16°
1,010 hPa
THU 27.02

12°/13°
1,010 hPa
FRI 28.02

13°/15°
1,020 hPa
SAT 29.02

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.03

16°/16°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/15°
1,011 hPa
TUE 3.03

13°/12°
1,009 hPa
WED 4.03

12°/12°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.03

15°/13°
1,005 hPa
FRI 6.03

12°/13°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Athera


The nearest ports: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Ormos Athera on GoogleMaps

Ormos Athera on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Athera.


Ormos Athera on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Athera on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Athera.


Ormos Athera on Wikimapia

Ormos Athera on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Athera.


Ormos Athera on HotelsMap

Ormos Athera on HotelsMap. Ormos Athera.