Island Aspronisi on Map 

Island Aspronisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aspronisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Aspronisi.


 

Main information about Island Aspronisi

Island Aspronisi, , Greece. Elevation 51 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.17123, 23.52031.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Aspronisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Vromolimnos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Gouves, Ormos Platanias, Ormos Vasilikon, Ormos Gournes, Ormos Ftelio, Ormos Platania, Ormos Kechrias, Ormos Siferi, Ormos Skiathou, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Agnontas, Ormos Skopelou, Ormos Stafylos; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikonisi, Prasonisi, Skiathos Island, Nisida Tsougkria, Nisida Maragkos, Nisida Arkos, Aspronisi, Nisida Repi, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Plevro, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Dasia, Nisi Skopelos, Lefkonisia, Kastronisia, Akra Artemisio, Akra Sepia, Akra Ammoni, Akra Katergaki, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Lefkari, Yfalos Agia Eleni, Skopelos Gournes; the nearest hotels: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, Skopelos Port;

Other names: Aspronísi, Apronisi, Apronísi, Aspro Island, Aspronisi, Aspronisos, Aspronísi, Aspronísos, Nisis Aspro, Nisis Aspronisos, Nisís Aspronisos, Nisís Áspro, Ασπρονήσι, Ασπρονήσος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Aspronisi


SUN 25.08

29°/28°
1,015 hPa
MON 26.08

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

27°/28°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/26°
1,016 hPa
SAT 31.08

25°/27°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/26°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.09

25°/26°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/27°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.09

25°/26°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Aspronisi


The nearest beaches: Paralia Vromolimnos, and others.

The nearest ports: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, Skopelos Port, and others.

Aspronisi on GoogleMaps

Aspronisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Aspronisi.


Aspronisi on OpenStreetMaps

Aspronisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aspronisi.


Aspronisi on Wikimapia

Aspronisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aspronisi.


Aspronisi on HotelsMap

Aspronisi on HotelsMap. Aspronisi.