Bay Aspra Gemia on Map 

Bay Aspra Gemia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aspra Gemia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Aspra Gemia.


 

Main information about Bay Aspra Gemia

Bay Aspra Gemia, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.56667, 24.08333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Aspra Gemia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Áspra Gémia, Aspra Gemia, Áspra Gémia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Aspra Gemia


MON 24.02

16°/11°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/13°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.02

17°/14°
1,015 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/9°
1,012 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/10°
1,021 hPa
SAT 29.02

15°/11°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

16°/13°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.03

18°/14°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.03

15°/10°
1,010 hPa
WED 4.03

10°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.03

14°/13°
1,012 hPa
FRI 6.03

14°/9°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Aspra Gemia


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Aspra Gemia on GoogleMaps

Aspra Gemia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Aspra Gemia.


Aspra Gemia on OpenStreetMaps

Aspra Gemia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aspra Gemia.


Aspra Gemia on Wikimapia

Aspra Gemia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aspra Gemia.


Aspra Gemia on HotelsMap

Aspra Gemia on HotelsMap. Aspra Gemia.