Bay Ormos Prasses on Map 

Bay Ormos Prasses on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Prasses. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Prasses.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Prasses

Bay Ormos Prasses, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.19067, 20.16158.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Prasses on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormiskos Lakka, Ormos Prasses, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Limani Gaios; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Katergo, Ortholithos, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisi Antipaxoi, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Daskalia Nisoi, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia; the nearest hotels: Paxi Port;

Other names: Órmos Prásses, Agrilas, Agrílas, Ormiskos Prasses, Ormos Agrilas, Ormos Arilas, Ormos Prasses, Ormískos Prásses, Prasses Bay, Órmos Agrílas, Órmos Arílas, Órmos Prásses, Όρμος Πράσσες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Prasses


THU 19.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

21°/24°
1,017 hPa
SAT 21.09

22°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

25°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/24°
1,012 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/23°
1,012 hPa
MON 30.09

22°/23°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Prasses


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paxi Port, and others.

Ormos Prasses on GoogleMaps

Ormos Prasses on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Prasses.


Ormos Prasses on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Prasses on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Prasses.


Ormos Prasses on Wikimapia

Ormos Prasses on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Prasses.


Ormos Prasses on HotelsMap

Ormos Prasses on HotelsMap. Ormos Prasses.