Island Nisida Anydros on Map 

Island Nisida Anydros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Anydros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Anydros.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Anydros

Island Nisida Anydros, , Greece. Elevation 138 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.62444, 25.68361.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Anydros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vayia, Ormos Megas Potamos, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Katapola; or for climbing on: Nisos Irakleia, Santorini Island, Vrachonisida Agrilos, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Nisida Drima, Nisida Anydros, Nisida Antikeros, Nisida Gramvousa, Nisos Anafi, Vrachonisida Petalida, Nisos Amorgos; the nearest hotels: Amorgos Port;

Other names: Nisída Ánydros, Amorgopoula, Amorgopoúla, Amorgopula, Nisida Anydros, Nisis Anidhros, Nisis Anydros, Nisída Ánydros, Nisís Ánidhros, Nisís Ánydros.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Anydros


WED 15.07

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 17.07

24°/24°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

23°/24°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

25°/25°
1,007 hPa
WED 22.07

25°/26°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.07

25°/25°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

25°/25°
1,005 hPa
SAT 25.07

26°/26°
1,005 hPa
SUN 26.07

26°/25°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Anydros


The nearest ferriess: Katapola ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Vayia, Ormos Megas Potamos, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Katapola, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari, and others.

The nearest ports: Amorgos Port, and others.

Nisida Anydros on GoogleMaps

Nisida Anydros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Anydros.


Nisida Anydros on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Anydros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Anydros.


Nisida Anydros on Wikimapia

Nisida Anydros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Anydros.


Nisida Anydros on HotelsMap

Nisida Anydros on HotelsMap. Nisida Anydros.