Point Akra Angistro on Map 

Point Akra Angistro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Angistro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Angistro.


 

Main information about Point Akra Angistro

Point Akra Angistro, , Greece. Elevation 21 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.11667, 26.81667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Angistro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Melo, Ormos Griko, Limin Lipso, Ormos Partheni, Ormos Plakouti, Ormos Gournes, Limin Lakki, Ormos Alindhas, Ormos Pandeli, Ormos Linaria, Ormos Argano, Ormos Palionisos, Ormos Kalymnou, Ormos Vathi, Limin Skala; or for climbing on: Nisos Patmos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Panagia, Vrachonisida Agiou Foka, Vrachonisida Tragos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Vrachonisida Koudros, Vrachonisida Chelia, Vrachonisida Saraki, Vrachonisida Arefousa, Vrachonisida Fragko, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Piato, Vrachonisida Kappari, Nisida Leipsoi, Vrachonisida Pilafi, Vrachonisida Stavri, Vrachonisida Lira, Nisida Archangelos, Vrachonisida Patelida, Vrachonisida Agios Isidoros, Vrachonisida Trypiti, Placusa Isolotto, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Leros Island, Vrachonisida Epano, Vrachonisida Mikro Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Megalo Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Velona, Nisida Telendos, Vrachonisida Piganoussa, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Kalavros, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Alexi, Kalymnos Island, Vrachonisides Refoulia, Vrachonisides Manoli, Vrachonisides Chalavra, Vrachonisides Farios, Notia Aspra, Aspronisia, Vrachonisides Kalapodia, Vrachonisides Gourna, Voria Aspra, Vrachonisides Glaronisia, Akra Ikonisma, Akra Katsouni, Akra Angistro, Akra Vrakhos, Akra Pano Zimi, Akra Akrotiraki, Akra Kasteli, Akra Tolmi, Skopeloi Tragos, Ifalos Khelia, Skopelos Miseo, Ifalos Kouaroni, Ifalos Favati; the nearest hotels: Lipsi Port, Leros Port, Kalymnos Port;

Other names: Ákra Ángistro, Akra Angistro, Punta Angistro, Ákra Ángistro.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Angistro


THU 23.05

27°/22°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.05

20°/20°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.05

20°/20°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.05

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

22°/22°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.05

22°/21°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

20°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/22°
1,013 hPa
FRI 31.05

22°/23°
1,012 hPa
SAT 1.06

23°/22°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.06

21°/21°
1,011 hPa
MON 3.06

21°/21°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Angistro


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Lipsi Port, Leros Port, Kalymnos Port, and others.

Akra Angistro on GoogleMaps

Akra Angistro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Angistro.


Akra Angistro on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Angistro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Angistro.


Akra Angistro on Wikimapia

Akra Angistro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Angistro.


Akra Angistro on HotelsMap

Akra Angistro on HotelsMap. Akra Angistro.