Island Nisos Andros on Map 

Island Nisos Andros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Andros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Andros.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Andros

Island Nisos Andros, , Greece. Elevation 899 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.85611, 24.85944.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Andros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Pirgos, Ormos Gavriou, Ormiskos Petros, Ormos Batsi, Ormos Palaiopoleos, Ormiskos Vitali, Ormos Kastrou, Ormos Korthiou, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Ormos Ornous, Ormos Panormou, Limin Gavriou; or for climbing on: Nisis Megalo, Nisos Andros, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisis Planitis, Nisides Kalogeroi, Aegean Islands, Akra Perati, Akra Axeno; the nearest hotels: Andros Port;

Other names: Nísos Ándros, Andros, Nisos Andros, Nísos Ándros, Ándros, Άνδρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Andros


SUN 15.09

23°/20°
1,020 hPa
MON 16.09

24°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 17.09

28°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 18.09

26°/18°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.09

26°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

22°/17°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.09

18°/14°
1,024 hPa
SUN 22.09

17°/15°
1,028 hPa
MON 23.09

17°/16°
1,026 hPa
TUE 24.09

20°/15°
1,021 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/16°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.09

27°/19°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Andros


The nearest ferriess: Andros ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Andros Port, and others.

Nisos Andros on GoogleMaps

Nisos Andros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Andros.


Nisos Andros on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Andros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Andros.


Nisos Andros on Wikimapia

Nisos Andros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Andros.


Nisos Andros on HotelsMap

Nisos Andros on HotelsMap. Nisos Andros.