Island Nisos Anafi on Map 

Island Nisos Anafi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Anafi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Anafi.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Anafi

Island Nisos Anafi, , Greece. Elevation 244 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.36667, 25.78333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Anafi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vayia, Ormos Megas Potamos, Ormos Kalamos; or for climbing on: Nisida Anydros, Vrachonisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisos Anafi, Vrachonisida Rokana, Vrachonisida Ftena, Vrachonisida Flini, Nisida Pacheia, Nisida Makra, Ftena Nisides; the nearest hotels: Anafi Port;

Other names: Nísos Anáfi, Anaphe, Anaphi, Anáphē, Memvliaros, Nisos Anafi, Nísos Anáfi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Anafi


MON 26.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
SUN 1.09

23°/24°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
TUE 3.09

23°/24°
1,011 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
THU 5.09

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 6.09

24°/24°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Anafi


The nearest ferriess: Anafi ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Vayia, Ormos Megas Potamos, Ormos Kalamos, and others.

The nearest ports: Anafi Port, and others.

Nisos Anafi on GoogleMaps

Nisos Anafi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Anafi.


Nisos Anafi on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Anafi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Anafi.


Nisos Anafi on Wikimapia

Nisos Anafi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Anafi.


Nisos Anafi on HotelsMap

Nisos Anafi on HotelsMap. Nisos Anafi.