Island Nisos Amorgos on Map 

Island Nisos Amorgos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Amorgos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Amorgos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Amorgos

Island Nisos Amorgos, , Greece. Elevation 349 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.83972, 25.89722.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Amorgos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Katapola, Ormos Kalotiri, Ormos Ayias Annas, Ormos Khalara; or for climbing on: Nisida Drima, Nisida Anydros, Nisida Antikeros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Gramvousa, Vrachonisida Petalida, Vrachonisida Atimo, Nisos Amorgos, Nisida Nikouria; the nearest hotels: Amorgos Port;

Other names: Nísos Amorgós, Amorgos, Amorgós, Antiparos, Nisos Amorgos, Nísos Amorgós, Yamurgi Ada, Yperia, Αμοργός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Amorgos


MON 26.08

28°/25°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/23°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/22°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/22°
1,011 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/22°
1,010 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/22°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/21°
1,012 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/21°
1,011 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/22°
1,010 hPa
THU 5.09

24°/22°
1,010 hPa
FRI 6.09

25°/22°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Amorgos


The nearest ferriess: Katapola ferry terminal, Egiali ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Katapola, Ormos Kalotiri, Ormos Ayias Annas, Ormos Khalara, and others.

The nearest ports: Amorgos Port, and others.

Nisos Amorgos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Amorgos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Amorgos.


Nisos Amorgos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Amorgos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Amorgos.


Nisos Amorgos on Wikimapia

Nisos Amorgos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Amorgos.


Nisos Amorgos on HotelsMap

Nisos Amorgos on HotelsMap. Nisos Amorgos.