Bay Ormos Ambelos on Map 

Bay Ormos Ambelos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Ambelos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Ambelos.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Ambelos

Bay Ormos Ambelos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.38333, 24.96667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Ambelos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fregadha, Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Ambelos, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Skliros Ormos, Ormos Miso, Ormos Livada, Limenas Syrou, Limenas Tinou; or for climbing on: Glaronisi, Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisos Tinos, Vrachonisis Chantra, Vrachonisida Detis, Nisos Rineia, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Isternia, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros, Akra Chantra, Akra Akrotiri; the nearest hotels: Tinos Port;

Other names: Órmos Ámbelos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Ambelos


FRI 21.02

11°/12°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.02

12°/11°
1,022 hPa
SUN 23.02

11°/13°
1,024 hPa
MON 24.02

15°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

13°/12°
1,026 hPa
WED 26.02

13°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 27.02

15°/15°
1,017 hPa
FRI 28.02

15°/14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 29.02

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.03

14°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 3.03

12°/13°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Ambelos


The nearest ferriess: Ermoupoli ferry terminal, Tinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Tinos Port, and others.

Ormos Ambelos on GoogleMaps

Ormos Ambelos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Ambelos.


Ormos Ambelos on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Ambelos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Ambelos.


Ormos Ambelos on Wikimapia

Ormos Ambelos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Ambelos.


Ormos Ambelos on HotelsMap

Ormos Ambelos on HotelsMap. Ormos Ambelos.