Island Nisida Ampelos on Map 

Island Nisida Ampelos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Ampelos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Ampelos.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Ampelos

Island Nisida Ampelos, , Greece. Elevation 20 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.29627, 22.70039.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Ampelos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sterna, Skalosia; or for traveling near lakes: Gulf of Corinth, Ormos Sykias, Ormos Agios Pagkalou, Ormos Vereses, Ormos Stenon, Ormos Volikos, Ormos Isidhorou, Ormos Grammatikou, Ormos Mazari, Ormos Zaltsas, Ormos Saranti, Ormos Skalosias; or for climbing on: Nisida Tsarouchi, Nisida Daskalio, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Ampelos, Alatonisi, Nisida Vroma, Nisida Tampourlo, Akra Pardos, Akra Arvanikos, Akra Tsourgia;

Other names: Nisída Ámpelos, Ambelos Island, Nisida Ampelos, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Ampelos, Nisída Ámpelos, Nisís Ámbelos, Nisís Ámpelos, Ámbelos Island, Νησίδα Άμπελος, Νησίς Άμπελος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Ampelos


FRI 22.03

10°/9°
1,025 hPa
SAT 23.03

14°/10°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.03

13°/4°
1,023 hPa
MON 25.03

17°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 26.03

19°/5°
1,013 hPa
WED 27.03

16°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 28.03

13°/10°
1,016 hPa
FRI 29.03

14°/10°
1,015 hPa
SAT 30.03

13°/3°
1,011 hPa
SUN 31.03

13°/5°
1,010 hPa
MON 1.04

15°/6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 2.04

15°/8°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Ampelos


The nearest beaches: Sterna, Skalosia, and others.

Nisida Ampelos on GoogleMaps

Nisida Ampelos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Ampelos.


Nisida Ampelos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Ampelos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Ampelos.


Nisida Ampelos on Wikimapia

Nisida Ampelos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Ampelos.


Nisida Ampelos on HotelsMap

Nisida Ampelos on HotelsMap. Nisida Ampelos.