Island Nisis Ambelos on Map 

Island Nisis Ambelos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Ambelos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Ambelos.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Ambelos

Island Nisis Ambelos, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.38333, 24.95.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Ambelos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fregadha, Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Ambelos, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Skliros Ormos, Ormos Miso, Ormos Livada, Limenas Syrou, Limenas Tinou; or for climbing on: Glaronisi, Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisos Tinos, Vrachonisis Chantra, Vrachonisida Detis, Nisos Rineia, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Isternia, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros, Akra Chantra, Akra Akrotiri; the nearest hotels: Tinos Port;

Other names: Nisís Ámbelos, Nisis Ambelonisi, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Ovelos, Nisís Ambelonísi, Nisís Ovelós, Nisís Ámbelos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Ambelos


FRI 21.02

11°/12°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.02

12°/11°
1,022 hPa
SUN 23.02

11°/13°
1,024 hPa
MON 24.02

15°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

13°/12°
1,026 hPa
WED 26.02

13°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 27.02

15°/15°
1,017 hPa
FRI 28.02

15°/14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 29.02

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.03

14°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 3.03

12°/13°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Ambelos


The nearest ferriess: Ermoupoli ferry terminal, Tinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Tinos Port, and others.

Nisis Ambelos on GoogleMaps

Nisis Ambelos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Ambelos.


Nisis Ambelos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Ambelos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Ambelos.


Nisis Ambelos on Wikimapia

Nisis Ambelos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Ambelos.


Nisis Ambelos on HotelsMap

Nisis Ambelos on HotelsMap. Nisis Ambelos.