Bay Ormos Almirou on Map 

Bay Ormos Almirou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Almirou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Almirou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Almirou

Bay Ormos Almirou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37, 22.15.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Almirou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Artaki Beach, Zanga Beach, Paralia Kalamatas, Akrogiali beach, Santova beach, Touristiko beach, Paralia Almyrou, Ritsa beach, Kalamitsi beach, Foneas beach, Delphinia beach, Kalogria beach, Stoupa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Nemi, Ormos Kitrion, Ormos Almirou, Gulf of Messinia, Ormos Stoupas, Ormos Selinitsis, Ormos Palotina, Ormos Trakhilas, Limani Kalamatas; or for climbing on: Nisis Meropi, Akra Livadhies, Akra Sandava, Akra Palaiokhora, Akra Kourtissa, Akra Levktron, Akra Tsaknova; the nearest hotels: Kalamata Port;

Other names: Órmos Almiroú, Almiros Bay, Almirós Bay, Almyros Bay, Armyro Bay, Ormos Almiros, Ormos Almirou, Ormos Almyrou, Órmos Almiroú, Órmos Almirós, Όρμος Αλμυρού.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Almirou


FRI 7.08

28°/23°
1,012 hPa
SAT 8.08

30°/23°
1,010 hPa
SUN 9.08

29°/25°
1,008 hPa
MON 10.08

31°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 11.08

32°/26°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

33°/27°
1,011 hPa
THU 13.08

34°/27°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

32°/26°
1,012 hPa
SAT 15.08

32°/26°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

33°/26°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.08

34°/27°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.08

35°/29°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Almirou


The nearest ports: Kalamata Port, and others.

Ormos Almirou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Almirou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Almirou.


Ormos Almirou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Almirou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Almirou.


Ormos Almirou on Wikimapia

Ormos Almirou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Almirou.


Ormos Almirou on HotelsMap

Ormos Almirou on HotelsMap. Ormos Almirou.