Bay Ormos Almyrou on Map 

Bay Ormos Almyrou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Almyrou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Almyrou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Almyrou

Bay Ormos Almyrou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.38696, 24.31243.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Almyrou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Damnoni, Preveli, Adele Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Foinikia, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Ormos Loutrou, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Ormos Sfakion, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Eptapapadho, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Ormos Plaka, Kolpos Dhamnoni, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Limin Loutrou, Seitan Limani, Limani Rethymnou; or for climbing on: Nisida Fanari, Nisis Loutro, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Akra Stavros, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Pounta, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pigadas, Akra Lagoudokampos, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Kendri, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Psilou Roumi, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Fragkokastello, Akra Drapano, Akra Kastellos, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos;

Other names: Órmos Almyroú, Almiros, Almirou Kolpos, Almiroú Kólpos, Amfimallikos, Armiros, Armirós, Armyro Bay, Armyró Bay, Kolpos Yeoryioupoleos, Kólpos Yeoryioupóleos, Ormos Almirou, Ormos Almyrou, Yeorgoupeleos, Yeoryioupolis Bay, Yeoryioúpolis Bay, Órmos Almiroú, Órmos Almyroú, Όρμος Αλμυρού.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Almyrou


FRI 20.09

30°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/17°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

20°/18°
1,020 hPa
MON 23.09

24°/21°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

29°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/19°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

24°/19°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

25°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/20°
1,017 hPa
SUN 29.09

22°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/20°
1,016 hPa
TUE 1.10

25°/19°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Almyrou


The nearest ferriess: Souda ferry terminal, Rethymno ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Damnoni, Preveli, Adele Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, and others.

Ormos Almyrou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Almyrou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Almyrou.


Ormos Almyrou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Almyrou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Almyrou.


Ormos Almyrou on Wikimapia

Ormos Almyrou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Almyrou.


Ormos Almyrou on HotelsMap

Ormos Almyrou on HotelsMap. Ormos Almyrou.