Bay Ormos Almyridos on Map 

Bay Ormos Almyridos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Almyridos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Almyridos.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Almyridos

Bay Ormos Almyridos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.45295, 24.20014.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Almyridos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Órmos Almyrídos, Ormos Alimirou, Ormos Almiridhos, Ormos Almyridos, Órmos Alimiroú, Órmos Almirídhos, Órmos Almyrídos, Όρμος Αλμυρίδος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Almyridos


THU 13.08

29°/28°
1,012 hPa
FRI 14.08

29°/27°
1,011 hPa
SAT 15.08

29°/27°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
MON 17.08

27°/26°
1,010 hPa
TUE 18.08

29°/27°
1,009 hPa
WED 19.08

29°/26°
1,005 hPa
THU 20.08

29°/27°
1,007 hPa
FRI 21.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
SAT 22.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
SUN 23.08

29°/27°
1,009 hPa
MON 24.08

29°/26°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Almyridos


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Ormos Almyridos on GoogleMaps

Ormos Almyridos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Almyridos.


Ormos Almyridos on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Almyridos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Almyridos.


Ormos Almyridos on Wikimapia

Ormos Almyridos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Almyridos.


Ormos Almyridos on HotelsMap

Ormos Almyridos on HotelsMap. Ormos Almyridos.