Island Nisis Akio on Map 

Island Nisis Akio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Akio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Akio.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Akio

Island Nisis Akio, , Greece. Elevation 19 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.08715, 24.15688.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Akio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mikro Sesi, Erotospilia; or for traveling near lakes: Kamini, Ormos Ayiou Andreou, Ormos Gourzas, Ormos Vraonas, schinias, Ormos Loutsas, Ormos Marathona, Ormos Markopoulou, Ormos Morfi, Ormos Drakoneras, Ormos Agias Marinas, Kolpos Petalion, Ormos Vouvos, Ormos Boufalou, Ormos Almyropotamou, Ormos Styron, Ormos Animporiou, Ormos Mourteria, Ormos Mesochorion, Ormos Vasilika, Ormos Marmariou, Ormos Filagra, Ormos Karystou, Limani Rafinas, Limani Karystou; or for climbing on: Nisida Vraona, Praso, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Raftopoula, Nisida Perati, Nisis Raftis, Nisis Koroni, Fidonisi, Nisida Kavalliani, Nisida Boufalou, Nisis Dhipsa, Nisida Agiou Dimitriou, Nisida Fonias, Nisida Tigani, Nisida Agios Andreas, Nisis Akio, Nisida Petousi, Nisida Styra, Nisida Megalo Kouneli, Nisida Mikro Kouneli, Nisida Elafi, Nisis Foundion, Megalonisos Petalion, Nisis Prason, Makronision, Nisida Avgo, Nisis Tragos, Pontikonisi, Nisis Lamberousa, Nisida Louloudi, Chersonisi, Nisis Paximadhi, Kokkinonisia, Aspronisia, Nisia Verdougia, Nisia Petalioi, Akra Kalamos, Psilos Kavos, Akra Marmari; the nearest hotels: Rafina Port;

Other names: Nisís Akió, Plataroudha, Plataroúdha, Platouradha, Platourádha, Vrakhonisis Petrokaravo, Vrakhonisís Petrokáravo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Akio


SUN 24.03

14°/12°
1,021 hPa
MON 25.03

16°/12°
1,018 hPa
TUE 26.03

17°/12°
1,012 hPa
WED 27.03

19°/13°
1,020 hPa
THU 28.03

14°/12°
1,021 hPa
FRI 29.03

14°/13°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.03

16°/14°
1,019 hPa
SUN 31.03

17°/11°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.04

18°/13°
1,010 hPa
TUE 2.04

18°/13°
1,006 hPa
WED 3.04

17°/12°
1,009 hPa
THU 4.04

17°/13°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Akio


The nearest beaches: Mikro Sesi, Erotospilia, and others.

The nearest ports: Rafina Port, and others.

Nisis Akio on GoogleMaps

Nisis Akio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Akio.


Nisis Akio on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Akio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Akio.


Nisis Akio on Wikimapia

Nisis Akio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Akio.


Nisis Akio on HotelsMap

Nisis Akio on HotelsMap. Nisis Akio.