Island Aegina Island on Map 

Island Aegina Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aegina Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Aegina Island.


 

Main information about Island Aegina Island

Island Aegina Island, , Greece. Elevation 386 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.72363, 23.49267.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Aegina Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Skalas, Paralia Skliris, Chalikadha, Paralia Freattydos, Plaz Votsalakia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Valariou, Ormos Mandraki, Ormos Skoumpis, Ormos Steno, Ormos Taktikoupoleos, Ormos Vidhiou, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Kanakia, Port Pogon, Ormos Mega Neorio, Ormos Marathona, Ormos Salaminas, Ormos Mouriotou, Ormos Karyoti, Ormos Monastiriou, Ormos Sarpa, Ormos Profitis Ilia, Ormos Variarnia, Ormos Liyea, Ormos Artemidos, Ormos Vagionias, Ormos Perani, Ormos Kipos, Ormos Kakis Viglas, Ormos Agias Marinas, Ormos Selinion, Ormos Ampelakion, Palaska Ormos, Ormos Falirou, Limani Aiginas, Limani Pogonos, Limani Peiraia, Limin Kanari, Limin Mounikhias, Ormos Glifadhas; or for climbing on: Nisida Ledou, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Kyra, Nisida Xera, Nisida Moladi, Nisida Dorousa, Nisida Ypsili, Nisi Agkistri, Nisida Stachtorogi, Nisida Metopi, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Nisida Kanakia, Nisida Trimesa, Nisida Daskalio, Petra, Nisis Moni, Nisida Kordeliaris, Makronisos, Nisida Panagitsa, Nisida Gaidaros, Nisida Eleousa, Nisida Arvanitis, Nisida Lazareta, Nisida Bourtzi, Nisos Poros, Nisida Petrokaravo, Nisida Bisti, Aegina Island, Nisida Pera, Nisi Salamina, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Modi, Nisida, Nisida Atalanti, Nisida Psyttaleia, Nisis Idhrousa, Nisis Stalis, Nisoi Diaporioi, Nisoi Laouses, Nisides Peristeria, Nisides Mermigkia, Akra Kosti, Akra Tourlos, Akra Keos, Akra Agios Kosmas, Yfalos Loney; the nearest hotels: Marina Falirou, Marina Floisvou, Marina Alimou, Agistri Port, Methana Port, Aegina Port, Poros Port, Limani Porou, Piraeus Port;

Other names: Aegina Island, Aegina, Aegina Island, Aigina, Aígina, Egina, Egine, Ejina, Engia, Nisi Aigina, Nisos Aigina, Nisos Aiyina, Nisí Aígina, Nísos Aígina, Nísos Aíyina, aigina dao, Égine, Αίγινα, Νήσος Αίγινα, Νησί Αίγινα, Егина, アイギナ島.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Aegina Island


MON 21.10

19°/19°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

22°/21°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

22°/22°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/21°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/21°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/21°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/21°
1,018 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/21°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

22°/22°
1,012 hPa
THU 31.10

19°/16°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.11

18°/15°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Aegina Island


Aegina Island on GoogleMaps

Aegina Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Aegina Island.


Aegina Island on OpenStreetMaps

Aegina Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aegina Island.


Aegina Island on Wikimapia

Aegina Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aegina Island.


Aegina Island on HotelsMap

Aegina Island on HotelsMap. Aegina Island.