Bay Ormos Afales on Map 

Bay Ormos Afales on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Afales. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Afales.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Afales

Bay Ormos Afales, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.47919, 20.64211.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Afales on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ortholithias, Ormos Athera, Ormos Livadi, Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Kioni, Ormos Rouda, Dexa, Ormos Desimi, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Dichali, Ormos Limonari, Ormos Elia, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Nisida Sesoula, Nisida Asteris, Lefkada, Ithaca Island, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisis Khelona, Nisis Madhouri, Nisida Thilia, Nisida Sparti, Nisida Skorpidi, Nisida Skorpios, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Meganisi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Ionian Islands, Akra Mytakas, Akra Samoli, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia, Kardara Kavos, Yfaloi Cheiromyti, Ifaloi Formikoula; the nearest hotels: Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Órmos Afáles, Afales Bay, Afáles Bay, Aphales Bay, Kolpos Afalon, Kólpos Afálon, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afalos, Órmos Afalós, Órmos Afáles, Όρμος Αφάλες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Afales


FRI 24.01

14°/15°
1,030 hPa
SAT 25.01

14°/14°
1,028 hPa
SUN 26.01

14°/16°
1,024 hPa
MON 27.01

13°/14°
1,016 hPa
TUE 28.01

14°/14°
1,020 hPa
WED 29.01

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
THU 30.01

16°/16°
1,020 hPa
FRI 31.01

16°/15°
1,017 hPa
SAT 1.02

15°/15°
1,021 hPa
SUN 2.02

15°/14°
1,023 hPa
MON 3.02

14°/15°
1,020 hPa
TUE 4.02

12°/13°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Afales


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Kefalonia Port, and others.

Ormos Afales on GoogleMaps

Ormos Afales on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Afales.


Ormos Afales on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Afales on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Afales.


Ormos Afales on Wikimapia

Ormos Afales on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Afales.


Ormos Afales on HotelsMap

Ormos Afales on HotelsMap. Ormos Afales.