Point Akra Kountouris on Map 

Point Akra Kountouris on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kountouris. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kountouris.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kountouris

Point Akra Kountouris, , Greece. Elevation 37 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.37972, 20.12222.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kountouris on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Potamou, Ormos Psara, Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormiskos Lakka, Ormos Prasses, Ormiskos Valtou, Ormos Sagiadas, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormos Igoumenitsas, Ormos Platarias, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Limani Kerkyras, Limani Gaios, Port Gomenizza; or for climbing on: Corfu, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Vrachonisida Katergo, Nisis Kalami, Ortholithos, Vrachonisida Prasoudi, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Vrachonisida Agios Dionysios, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisia Mourtos, Akra Konsta, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port;

Other names: Ákra Kountoúris, Akra Koundouris, Akra Kountouris, Ákra Koundoúris, Ákra Kountoúris, Άκρα Κουντούρης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kountouris


FRI 20.09

23°/23°
1,017 hPa
SAT 21.09

22°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/24°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/25°
1,017 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/24°
1,019 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/23°
1,017 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

23°/23°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kountouris


The nearest beaches: Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

Akra Kountouris on GoogleMaps

Akra Kountouris on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kountouris.


Akra Kountouris on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kountouris on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kountouris.


Akra Kountouris on Wikimapia

Akra Kountouris on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kountouris.


Akra Kountouris on HotelsMap

Akra Kountouris on HotelsMap. Akra Kountouris.