Island Rhodes on Map 

Island Rhodes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rhodes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Rhodes.


 

Main information about Island Rhodes

Island Rhodes, , Greece. Elevation 16 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.44288, 28.22654.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Rhodes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Malonas, Ormos Afantou, Ormos Trianta, Ormos Kalythion, Limenas Rodou, Limin Akandia; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida tou Archangelou, Vrachonisis Exonisi, Rhodes, Akra Archangelos, Akra Vagia, Akra Ladiko, Akra Mylon, Akra Voudi; the nearest hotels: Mandraki Marina, Rhodes Ferry Port;

Other names: Rhodes, Nesi Rodos, Nisi Rodos, Nisos Rodhos, Nisos Rodos, Nisí Ródos, Nísos Ródhos, Nísos Ródos, Rhodes, Rhodos, Rhodus, Rodas, Rodes, Rodhos, Rodi, Rodiso, Rodos, Rodosz, Ródhos, Ródos, luo de dao, rodosu dao, rwdws, Νίσος Ρόδος, Νησί Ρόδος, Ρόδος, Родос, רודוס, رودوس, ロードス島, 罗得岛.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Rhodes


SAT 19.10

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
MON 21.10

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 22.10

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
WED 23.10

23°/22°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.10

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/22°
1,013 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/21°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

20°/20°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Rhodes


The nearest ferriess: Rhodos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Mandraki Marina, Rhodes Ferry Port, and others.

Rhodes on GoogleMaps

Rhodes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rhodes.


Rhodes on OpenStreetMaps

Rhodes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rhodes.


Rhodes on Wikimapia

Rhodes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rhodes.


Rhodes on HotelsMap

Rhodes on HotelsMap. Rhodes.