Point Akra Petras on Map 

Point Akra Petras on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Petras. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Petras.


 

Main information about Point Akra Petras

Point Akra Petras, , Greece. Elevation 11 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.97056, 26.5175.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Petras on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Mystegnon, Kolpos Geras, Ormos Loutra Thermis, Ormos Pamfylla, Ormos Panagiouda, Limenas Plomariou, Voreios Limenas Mytilinis, Notios Limenas Mytilinis; or for climbing on: Nisos Lesvos, Vrachonisida Arkoudi, Vrachonisida Kydonas, Vrachonisida Thermi, Nisida Agios Isideros, Vrachonisida Bogias, Vrachonisida Vromonisi, Vrachonisida Pamfyllon, Vrachonisida Profylaki, Vrachonisida Chaviaropetra, Vrachonisida Mikri Chaviaropetra, Vrachonisides Mersinia, Akra Agios Pavlos, Akra Kakovouno, Akra Potamos, Akra Merichas, Akra Kopela, Akra Smyrnios, Akra Mersinia, Akra Petras, Akra Dexio, Akra Aristero, Akra Karampasis, Akra Valvi, Akra Kavourolimni, Akra Exo, Akra Lena; the nearest hotels: Ormos Ayiasou, Mytilene Port, Lesvos Port;

Other names: Ákra Petrás, Akra Kamares, Akra Petras, Ákra Kamáres, Ákra Petrás.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Petras


MON 26.08

31°/25°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/24°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/22°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/22°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/21°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/22°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.09

27°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 3.09

26°/22°
1,011 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/21°
1,011 hPa
THU 5.09

26°/22°
1,011 hPa
FRI 6.09

27°/22°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Petras


The nearest ports: Ormos Ayiasou, Mytilene Port, Lesvos Port, and others.

Akra Petras on GoogleMaps

Akra Petras on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Petras.


Akra Petras on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Petras on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Petras.


Akra Petras on Wikimapia

Akra Petras on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Petras.


Akra Petras on HotelsMap

Akra Petras on HotelsMap. Akra Petras.