Island Nisida Pontikoniso on Map 

Island Nisida Pontikoniso on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Pontikoniso. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Pontikoniso.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Pontikoniso

Island Nisida Pontikoniso, , Greece. Elevation 23 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.50472, 26.27389.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Pontikoniso on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ghiosonas, Aghia Fotia, Mavri, Aghios Isidhoros, Glaroi Beach, Abi; or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Lappadou, Ormos Vlychadas, Ormos Marmaro, Ormos Megalos Limnionas, Ormos Parapanta, Lo Bay, Ormos Kolokythias, Ormos Dytikos Pantoukios, Ormos Pantoukios, Ormos Anatolikos Pantoukios, Ormos Karfas, Tselepis, Chatzalis, Fokia, Apighanos, Chochlakas bay, Ormos Mandraki, Kalamaras, Ormos Agios Ioannis, Ormos Fourkero, Forkero bay, Ormos Bogazi, Agaloudhes bay, Ormos Pasas, Limeniskos Daskalopetra, Limenas Chiou, Limenas Oinousson; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Sarakinopetra, Nisida Margariti, Vrachonisida Tavros, Vrachonisida Glastri, Nisida Agios Stefanos, Vrachonisida Strovilo, Nisida Chalikas, Nisida Papapontikou, Nisida Panteleimona, Nisos Oinoussai, Vrachonisida Archontoniso, Nisida Gavathi, Nisida Pontikoniso, Vrachonisida Vataki, Nisida Pasas, Nisida Vatos, Vrachonisides Prasonisia, Nisoi Oinoussai, Kakia Rachi, Egisa, Endikas, Akra Kavo Noria, Akra Vamvakas, Akra Agios Isidoros, Akra Karydas, Akra Agia Ermioni, Akra Katomeri, Akra Klima, Akra Zepaga, Akra Provatina, Akra Pounta, Akra Katsika, Akra Spalmatopounta, Akra Tourkos; the nearest hotels: Chios Port;

Other names: Nisída Pontikóniso, Avlon, Avlón, Nisida Pontikoniso, Nisis Pondiko, Nisis Pondokonisi, Nisída Pontikóniso.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Pontikoniso


MON 20.05

25°/20°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.05

21°/17°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.05

20°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

19°/18°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

19°/17°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.05

19°/17°
1,011 hPa
SUN 26.05

19°/17°
1,010 hPa
MON 27.05

19°/17°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.05

19°/18°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/19°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.05

18°/21°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

19°/21°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Pontikoniso


The nearest beaches: Ghiosonas, Aghia Fotia, Mavri, Aghios Isidhoros, Glaroi Beach, Abi, and others.

The nearest ports: Chios Port, and others.

Nisida Pontikoniso on GoogleMaps

Nisida Pontikoniso on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Pontikoniso.


Nisida Pontikoniso on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Pontikoniso on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Pontikoniso.


Nisida Pontikoniso on Wikimapia

Nisida Pontikoniso on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Pontikoniso.


Nisida Pontikoniso on HotelsMap

Nisida Pontikoniso on HotelsMap. Nisida Pontikoniso.