Island Nisida Vatos on Map 

Island Nisida Vatos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Vatos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Vatos.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Vatos

Island Nisida Vatos, , Greece. Elevation 22 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.48972, 26.28639.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Vatos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ghiosonas, Aghia Fotia, Mavri, Aghios Isidhoros, Glaroi Beach, Abi; or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Lappadou, Ormos Vlychadas, Ormos Marmaro, Ormos Megalos Limnionas, Ormos Parapanta, Lo Bay, Ormos Kolokythias, Ormos Dytikos Pantoukios, Ormos Pantoukios, Ormos Anatolikos Pantoukios, Ormos Karfas, Tselepis, Chatzalis, Fokia, Apighanos, Chochlakas bay, Ormos Mandraki, Kalamaras, Ormos Agios Ioannis, Ormos Fourkero, Forkero bay, Ormos Bogazi, Agaloudhes bay, Ormos Pasas, Limeniskos Daskalopetra, Limenas Chiou, Limenas Oinousson; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Sarakinopetra, Nisida Margariti, Vrachonisida Tavros, Vrachonisida Glastri, Nisida Agios Stefanos, Vrachonisida Strovilo, Nisida Chalikas, Nisida Papapontikou, Nisida Panteleimona, Nisos Oinoussai, Vrachonisida Archontoniso, Nisida Gavathi, Nisida Pontikoniso, Vrachonisida Vataki, Nisida Pasas, Nisida Vatos, Vrachonisides Prasonisia, Nisoi Oinoussai, Kakia Rachi, Egisa, Endikas, Akra Kavo Noria, Akra Vamvakas, Akra Agios Isidoros, Akra Karydas, Akra Agia Ermioni, Akra Katomeri, Akra Klima, Akra Zepaga, Akra Provatina, Akra Pounta, Akra Katsika, Akra Spalmatopounta, Akra Tourkos; the nearest hotels: Chios Port;

Other names: Nisída Vátos, Nisida Vatos, Nisidha Vatos, Nisis Vatos, Nisída Vátos, Nisídha Vátos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Vatos


SUN 25.08

27°/24°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

31°/23°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/22°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

26°/21°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/20°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/19°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/19°
1,011 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/20°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.09

26°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 3.09

26°/20°
1,011 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/19°
1,011 hPa
THU 5.09

24°/20°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Vatos


The nearest beaches: Ghiosonas, Aghia Fotia, Mavri, Aghios Isidhoros, Glaroi Beach, Abi, and others.

The nearest ports: Chios Port, and others.

Nisida Vatos on GoogleMaps

Nisida Vatos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Vatos.


Nisida Vatos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Vatos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Vatos.


Nisida Vatos on Wikimapia

Nisida Vatos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Vatos.


Nisida Vatos on HotelsMap

Nisida Vatos on HotelsMap. Nisida Vatos.