Point Akra Kefala on Map 

Point Akra Kefala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kefala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kefala.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kefala

Point Akra Kefala, , Greece. Elevation 20 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.67694, 26.95389.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kefala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Chilandriou, Ormos Kamari, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Ormiskos Grana, Limeniskos Kamari, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Kardamaina, Limeniskos Palon; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Prasso, Vrachonisida Kandelioussa, Vrachonisida Palaiokastro, Vrachonisida Pergousa, Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisida Platy, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisida Krevvatio, Nisos Nisyros, Nisos Kos, Vrachonisida Ligkia, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Akra Sykofa, Akra Alouro, Akra Tolmi, Akra Kefala, Akra Pelli, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Mastichari, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Sfyri, Akra Lefkos, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Kamara, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Roussa, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros; the nearest hotels: Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port;

Other names: Ákra Kefála.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kefala


THU 22.08

27°/26°
1,011 hPa
FRI 23.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/26°
1,009 hPa
SUN 25.08

25°/26°
1,009 hPa
MON 26.08

24°/25°
1,010 hPa
TUE 27.08

24°/26°
1,010 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/25°
1,009 hPa
FRI 30.08

23°/25°
1,009 hPa
SAT 31.08

23°/25°
1,009 hPa
SUN 1.09

23°/24°
1,009 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kefala


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, and others.

Akra Kefala on GoogleMaps

Akra Kefala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kefala.


Akra Kefala on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kefala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kefala.


Akra Kefala on Wikimapia

Akra Kefala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kefala.


Akra Kefala on HotelsMap

Akra Kefala on HotelsMap. Akra Kefala.